Bilkent University Logo

Bilkent University Online Directory

ENGLISH LANGUAGE PREPARATORY PROGRAM (PREP)

East Campus N Building, Room CZ 03
Ext.:5076 Tel:2664476 Fax:2664320
Extension: 5076
Other:
Surname, Name Title Ext. Other E-Mail
Head of Teaching, Ayça Üner 1801  
Head of Testing, Carole Thomas 5168  
Teaching Unit (1), Head, Nazmiye Aslı Sağ 5151  
Teaching Unit (2), Head, Nazan Aktürk 5154  
Teaching Unit (3), Head, Zeynep Kireçci 5087  
Teaching Unit (4), Head, Efe Burak Yakar 5189  
Teaching Unit (5), Head, Şule Şenel 5099  
Teaching Unit (6), Head, İlknur Halıcı Yılmaz 5192  
Teaching Unit (7), Head, Ümran Ölmez Board 2185  
Teaching Unit (8), Head, Tülay Özyurt Erkan 5240  
Teaching Unit (9), Head, Ayşen Sayan 1635  
Teaching Unit(10), Head, Birgül Gülener 5158  
 
Acar Hasan Instructor 5197
Acı Ümmügülsüm Instructor 1713
Acıkara Seda Instructor 5155
Akçelebi Acar Begüm Instructor 5244
Aktürk Nazan Head, Teaching Unit 2 5154
Altun Melek Instructor 1713
Arasan Burcu Instructor 5197
Atakurt Ebru Teacher Trainer, TTU 5342
Ateş Gülcan Instructor 5244
Atlı Hilal Teacher Trainer, TTU 5171
Aydın Görkem Instructor 5126
Bişkin Meltem Deniz Instructor 5083
Bulal Duygu Instructor 5161
Büyükaşık Şener Çiğdem Instructor 5155
Can Hülya Instructor 5244
Canbaz Chouseinoglou Seçil Instructor 1711
Civelekoğlu Fatma Efser Level Assesment Developer, CTU 5172
Çelen Beril Instructor 5126
Çelik Neşe Ayşe Instructor 1711
Çelik Aktaş Samime Instructor 5161
Çelik Barut Sevda Instructor 5155
Çetin Gökşen Instructor 5342
Çöllüoğlu Yakar Bilge Instructor 1713
Dağlı Müge Instructor 5161
Dingler Travis Brent Instructor 5244
Dilsiz Sibel Meryem Instructor 5197
Dislioglu Harun Instructor 5161
Ecer Emine Ebru Instructor 5197
Edwards Roderick Joseph Instructor 5161
Emiroğlu Ender Instructor 1711
Emre Selen Instructor 5197
Erbil Neslihan Instructor 5188
Ergun Mutlu Işıl Teacher Trainer, TTU 5174
Ersoy Merve Instructor 1713
Erten Müge Instructor 5083
Ethemer Bilgiç Dilek Instructor 5188
Fıçıcı Çiğdem Instructor 1713
Geçgil Emine Instructor 5083
Gökçe Ayşe Funda Instructor 5083
Gülener Birgül Head, Teaching Unit 10 5158
Güner Gamze Level Assesment Developer 5173
Gür Sabriye Acting Teacher Trainer 1711
Güran Esma Instructor 5126
Gürbüzdal Saliha Instructor 5342
Gürgen Melike Ayşe Instructor 5188
Gürgen Yüzbir Ayşe Deniz Instructor 5161
Himmelspach Patrick Instructor 1713
Hobson Steven Level Assessment Developer 5086
Howe Vanessa Dawn Instructor 5244
Hüyüklü İpek Instructor 5161
Ireland Sera Suzan Instructor 1711
Iriskulova Alena Instructor 5083
Işık Gökçen Instructor 5083
İnci Bilal Instructor 5161
İşbilir Ecem Instructor 5126
Jordan Chelsea Ann Instructor 1711
Kamanlı Funda Instructor 5188
Kansu Güleyse Instructor 5197
Kantarcıoğlu Elif Instructor 5076
Kaptan Eken Zeynep Instructor 5197
Kaya Elif Instructor 1713
Kelleher Connor Michael Instructor 5244
Kılıç Nihan Instructor 5083
Kılıç Kultufan Sevil Instructor 5342
Kiburz Claudia Ann Instructor 5342
Kireçci Zeynep Head, Teaching Unit 3 5087
Kural Halime Instructor 5342
Kurtay Nihal Instructor 5244
Kurtoğlu Aksu Özlem Turkish Instructor 5109
Kurugöllü Hülya Instructor 5342
Lockwood Robert Lee Instructor 5126
Louis-Smith Joseph Henry Instructor 5188
Mert Akkaya Özlem Instructor 5244
Mosier Jason Lee William Instructor 5342
Nelson Özer Marci Dawn Level Assessment Developer, CTU 5173
Okkalı Seçil Instructor 5244
Orğan İlkay Instructor 5155
Ovayurt Özlem Instructor 5197
Ölmez Board Ümran Head, Teaching Unit 7 2185
Özdoğan Seda Instructor 1711
Özkan Vildan Instructor 5155
Özkartal Kamile Instructor 5244
Özmen Özdemir Ayşe Instructor 5083
Özsoy Görgülü Figen Instructor 5083
Özyurt Erkan Tülay Head, Teaching Unit 8 5240
Pekedis Nuran Instructor 5126
Penbegül Akyüz Çiler Instructor 1711
Putter Anne Instructor 1713
Raşa Fidan Bahar Instructor 1711
Richter Elizabeth Grace Instructor 5155
Sağ Nazmiye Aslı Head, Teaching Unit 1 5151
Sahin Hollie Jade Instructor 5342
Sakalsız Pelin Instructor 5083
Saraçoğlu Pembe Müşerref Instructor 5126
Sayan Ayşen Head, Tecahing Unit 9 1635
Suyolcu Canan Instructor 5172
Sütcü Halime Feyza Instructor 5188
Şanal Merve Instructor 5342
Şanlı Seçil Instructor 1713
Şen Elif Teacher Trainer, TTU 1912
Şenel Şule Head, Teaching Unit 5 5099
Taşkesen Füsun Instructor 5126
Taşkesen Özgür Instructor 5161
Terzioğlu Özlem Instructor 5155
Thomas Carole Ann Head of Testing 5168
Turgut Özlem Sydney Instructor 5126
Tünay Esra Instructor 5197
Türkkan Mehvar Instructor 1434
Urso Aysenur Deniz Instructor 5161
Utku Yurdakul Ayşegül Instructor 1713
Uyaroğlu Fatma Gökçen Instructor 5161
Üner Ayça Head of Teaching 1801
Üskent Suphi Burak Instructor 1711
Wheeler Cory Adelaide Instructor 5161
Wheeler Page Blair Instructor 5244
Yakar Efe Burak Head, Teaching Unit 4 5189
Yalçın Clare Instructor 5188
Yazıcı Bilge Işıl Instructor 5155
Yeloğlu Yeşim Instructor 5083
Yeşil Nurdan Instructor 5155
Yetkin Pelin Instructor 1713
Yıldırım Fatma Gül Instructor 5188
Yıldırım Varol Serap Instructor 5197
Yılmaz Zeliha Instructor 5342
Yılmaz Halıcı İlknur Head, Teaching Unit 6 5192
Yücel Pelin Instructor 5342
Zafer Nizam Emine Instructor 1713
Zengin Özlem Instructor 5155