A (Name Index)
Name Surname Title Dept. Ext. Other E-Mail
Aaron Michael Clarke  Assistant Professor Doctor  PSYC 1153, 8771     
Abdullah Atalar  Rector (Chancellor)  REK 1200, 1201  2664120   
Abdullah Ayaz  User Service Support Staff  BCC 2203     
Abdullah Kafadenk  Technical Specialist  UNAM 3551     
Abdullah Ünnü  Technician  MBG 2521, 2491, 2510     
Abdurrahim Sivgin  Technician  FA 1838, 1841     
Abdülkadir Korkmaz  Support Staff  LIM 1551, 1400     
Abdürrahim Özer  Instructor  HIST 2341     
Adam Pekalski  Visiting Instructor  GRA 1448     
Adelya Atesoglu  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Adem Bayrak  Support Staff  LIM 1551, 1400     
Adem Erbudak  Dorm-Net Network Administrator  BCC 4098     
Adil Babacan  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Adilhoca Aziz  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Adnan Akay  Provost  PROVOST 1213, 1214, 1045  2664338   
Adnan Atalan  Support Staff  MSSF 1620     
Adnan Baser  Manager  ALM 1226     
Agnese Callegari  Instructor  PHYS 8082     
Agnieszka Srokosz  Instructor  FA 1743     
Ahmet Basaran  Project Engineer  UNAM 8046     
Ahmet Beyatli  Instructor  HIST 2205     
Ahmet Çakir  Security  SSGM 1567     
Ahmet Deveci  Laboratory Operator  BCC 1341     
Ahmet Durukal  Coordinator  TTO 2989     
Ahmet Ekici  Associate Professor Doctor  MAN 2628     
Ahmet Erol  Dorm Manager  YM 3231, 4004     
Ahmet Güloglu  Assistant Professor Doctor  MATH 2747     
Ahmet Gürata  Chair  COMD 1749     
Ahmet Köseler  Library Staff  KM 1535     
Ahmet Köseoglu  Network Infrastructure Administrator  BCC 8008     
Ahmet Özban  Manager  SSGM 1453, 2425  2664492   
Ahmet Özsalar  Assistant Professor  FA 2642, 2021     
Ahmet Kagan Kolsuz  Project Engineer  UNAM 8046     
Ahsen Bilen  Director  PE 1993, 3190     
Ahu Ertan  Instructor  FAE 2654     
Aida Just  Associate Professor Doctor  POLS 2028     
Aikaterini Michou  Assistant Professor Doctor  ES 2910     
Akin Gül  Admin. Staff  ALM 1315     
Akin Yildiz  Chief of Internal Acquisition Unit  ALM 1772     
Akif Sinan Tasdelen  Engineer  BASTA 2457     
Alaattin Tabur  Manager  MIDB 8060, 8056, 8057     
Albena Sezer Krumova  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Aleksey Medvedev  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Alena Iriskulova  Instructor  PREP 5083     
Alev Çinar  Visiting Professor Doctor  POLS 1266     
Alexandra Noyanalpan  Instructor  TRIN 1873     
Alexandre Degtiarev  Associate Professor Doctor  MATH 2135     
Alexandre Goncharov  Associate Professor Doctor  MATH 1923     
Alexandre Klyachko  Visiting Professor Doctor  MATH 2115     
Ali Aslihak  Support Staff  LAUD 1910     
Ali Balci  Support Staff  LIM 5092, 5395  2664388   
Ali Bilgiç  Associate Professor Doctor  IR 2212     
Ali Börekci  Library Staff  KM 1888     
Ali Bulguroglu  Admin. Staff  MTM 1236     
Ali Çankaya  Security  SSGM 1964     
Ali Dogramaci, Prof.  Chairman of the Board of Trustees and President of the University  MHB 1549  2664596, 2664597, 2664598   
Ali Durmus  Support Staff  UTIYO 5024     
Ali Durmus  Support Staff  LIM 5092, 5395     
Ali Isik  Specialist  HICOS 3270     
Ali Ilhan  Security  SSGM 1188, 5588     
Ali Javili  Assistant Professor Doctor  ME 2897     
Ali Özcan  Driver  DUHM 1232     
Ali Simsek  Technician  NANOTAM 1018     
Ali Tiryaki  Admin. Staff  MIDB 8083     
Ali Ünal  Instructor  THM 5022,5029,5229  03122902059   
Ali Yilmaz  Security  SSGM 3191     
Ali Haydar Atas  Security  SSGM 2646     
Ali Ihsan Özkabak  Security  SSGM 4444     
Ali Murat Ünal  Dormitory Staff  YM 3235, 3236     
Ali Osmay Güre  Associate Professor Doctor  MBG 2507, 3319, 2510     
Ali Riza Öner  Security  SSGM 2772     
Ali Süleyman Üstünel  Visiting Professor Doctor  MATH 2466     
Ali Turan Görgü  Instructor  TURK 3148     
Ali Ufuk Özcan  Driver  SM-M 6930     
Alican Demir  Instructor  TRIN 2765     
Alipasa Ayas  Director  EBE 2924     
Alireza Rahimi Rashed  Post-Doc  NANOTAM 3457     
Alkin Özsoy  STARS Specialist  IDMYO 8015     
Alp Erinç Yeldan  Acting Dean  IISBF 1510, 1251, 1659  2664137   
Alper Aymergen  Driver  DUHM 1224     
Alper Korkmaz  Security  SSGM 1700,1701     
Alper Küçük  Instructor  IAED 2644     
Alper Parlakay  Laboratory Operator  BCC 1341     
Alper Sen  Associate Professor Doctor  IE 1539     
Amine Gizem Özbaygin  Research Assistant  IE 3482     
Anargyros Katsampekis  Instructor  MATH 1938     
Andreas Treske  Visiting Assistant Professor  COMD 3252     
Andrew Daniel Bonar  Instructor  FAE 2043     
Andrew Jonathan Ploeg  Assistant Professor Doctor  CCI 1036     
Andrew William Hassell  Instructor  PREP 5126     
Anil Uludag  Administrative Assistant  ARCH 3463     
Anne Putter  Instructor  PREP 1713     
Ann-Marie Thornton  Instructor  HIST 2327     
Arif Möhsünoglu  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Arif Özsoy  User Service Support Staff  BCC 3365     
Arif Baris Özbilen  Assistant Professor Doctor  HF 2738     
Arif Yasar Elmacioglu  Carpenter  YITDB 1333     
Arlene Patricia Lahey  Instructor  FAE 2468     
Armagan Ateskan  Assistant Professor of Teaching Practice  ES 3222     
Artur Rahmatulla  BSO Member  MUS 2284     
Arzu Bezgin  Instructor, Italian  FRL 1852     
Arzu Soydan  Executive Assistant  HF 3304     
Arzu Ceylan Has  Data Analyst  UMRAM 1154, 3002     
Arzu Sibel Ikinci  Instructor  BIM 5018     
Asli Canyas Bayata  Assistant Professor Doctor  HF 2347     
Asli Dilek  Asst. Supervisor  ÖIM 1859     
Asli Güley Ak  Administrative Assistant  YITDB 1220, 1221, 1135     
Asli Koca  Administrative Assistant  MBG 2240     
Asli Ömerbeyoglu  Specialist  TTO 8087     
Asli Üstüner  Instructor  CS 2617     
Asli Elif Gürbüz Usluel  Assistant Professor Doctor  HF 2872     
Askin Kirlangiç  Security  SSGM 1700,1701     
Atakan Göktas  Security  SSGM 1410     
Atilla Erçelebi  Professor  PHYS 1475     
Atilla Tekay  Security  SSGM 1439     
Atilla Hakan Özdemir  Director  TTO 8084     
Attila Senkon  Architect  YITDB 1540     
Aurelian Gheondea  Associate Professor Doctor  MATH 2102     
Ayça Alabay Yilmaz  Teacher  MHAZ 2053     
Ayça Üner  Head of Teaching  PREP 1801     
Ayça Damla Kizak  Instructor  PREP 5244     
Aydan Öktem  Acting Coordinator  KARIYER 2486     
Aydan Pamir  Instructor  MATH 2899     
Aydin Düzen  Chief of Unit  SSGM 5284     
Aydin Mecid  Orchestra Manager  MUS 2284     
Aydin Ramazanoglu  Photo Laboratory Technician  GSTMF 1356     
Ayfer Demircan  Chief of Unit  LIM 1551, 1400, 1397  2664388   
Ayfer Gülal  Dormitory Staff  YM 5138     
Ayhan Altintas  Acting Dean  GSTMF 1486, 1489, 2457     
Ayhan Dag  Manager  KIM 1305  2665094   
Aykut Akgöz  Technician  IBEF 1673     
Aykut Pekcan  Acting Chair  THM 5315     
Aykutlu Dana  Assistant Professor  UNAM 8988     
Ayla Gülyüz  Executive Secretary  SM-M 6912, 1666     
Aylin Çakir Özaksu  Administrative Assistant  MUS 2273     
Aylin Yertutanol  Engineer  NANOTAM 3969     
Aymin Yesne Savas Can  Specialist  PROVOST 2689  2664338   
Aynur Dayanik  Instructor  CS 3441     
Aynur Kadioglu  Instructor  FAE 1936     
Aynur Toker  Administrative Assistant  BÜKPD 2221, 2350     
Aynur Yilmaz  Asst. Supervisor  YM 5138, 5283     
Aysenur Deniz Urso  Instructor  PREP 5161     
Aysu Berk  Instructor  ARCH 2735     
Aysun Abaci Pense  Administrative Assistant  GSTMF 1486     
Aysun Firikçi  Administrative Assistant  MSSF 2284     
Ayse Akçam Hendry  Instructor  FAE 2756     
Ayse Akgün Dülgeroglu  Administrative Assistant  THM 5315     
Ayse Biber  Administrative Assistant  FRL 1803, 1865     
Ayse Candogan  Instructor, Italian  FRL 1852     
Ayse Collins Bas  Associate Professor Doctor  THM 5043     
Ayse Çelikkol  Chair  ELIT 1930, 2037     
Ayse Çolak  Dormitory Staff  YM 4110,4010     
Ayse Kantav  Specialist  YAYINBIR 5210     
Ayse Kurnaz  Dormitory Staff  YM 4110,4010     
Ayse Özmen Özdemir  Instructor  PREP 5083     
Ayse Öztürk  Administrative Assistant  IBEF 3585     
Ayse Sahin Yildiz  Teacher  AO 1848, 4229  2665124   
Ayse Tastepe  Admin. Staff  BESM 3186     
Ayse Tugcu  Coordinator  MO 2694     
Ayse Basak Tanyeri  Assistant Professor Doctor  MAN 1871     
Ayse Begüm Tekinay  Assistant Professor Doctor  UNAM 8985     
Ayse Deniz Gürgen Yüzbir  Instructor  PREP 5161     
Ayse Funda Gökçe  Instructor  PREP 5083     
Ayse Lale Sirmen  Visiting Professor Doctor  HF 2871     
Ayse Özgür Pehlivan  Assistant Professor Doctor  ECON 2071     
Ayse Pinar Çelik  Librarian  KM 1127     
Ayse Saadet Otman  Advisor  MHB 1549     
Ayse Selin Kocaman  Assistant Professor Doctor  IE 3386     
Ayse Semra Mumcu  Instructor  CS 2604     
Ayse Sibel Bozkurt  Administrative Assistant  IDMYO 5169     
Ayse Sirin Okyayuz  Assistant Professor Doctor  TRIN 1849     
Aysegül Altaban  Instructor  BIM 5032     
Aysegül Basol  Asst. Registrar  ÖIM 2435     
Aysegül Çetin  Dormitory Staff  YM 5318, 5317     
Aysegül Toptal  Assistant Professor Doctor  IE 1702     
Aysegül Torun  Administration and Educational Programs Coordinator  UNAM 3580     
Aysegül Utku Yurdakul  Instructor  PREP 1713     
Aysen Sayan  Head, Tecahing Unit 9  PREP 1635     
Aysen Yücel  Executive Secretary  REK 1200,1201  2664120,2664121   
Aysin Kayar  Admin. Staff  SM-M 6932,1666     
Ayten Elmadag  Support Staff  IDMYO 5096     
Ayten Ökmen  Chief of Inventory Unit  ALM 1128     
Aytuna Devrim Canbul  Executive Secretary  SM-M 5057, 5048, 5049     
Azer Kerimov  Professor  MATH 1627     
A. Bülent Özgüler  Professor  EE 1259     
A. Rüçhan Isik  Visiting Professor  HF 3268     
 
A B C Ç D E F G H I İ J K L M N O Ö P Q R S Ş T U Ü V W Y Z '
 

| Main Menu | Bilkent University Main Page |
 
Last regenerated automatically on March 23, 2017 by OTD - Online Telephone Directory Software.